MAN RAY (1890-1976)

Lot 24
Estimation :
4000 - 5000 EUR
S'inscrire sur drouot.com
MAN RAY (1890-1976)
René Crevel, Tristan Tzara, Jacques Baron, 1922
Épreuve gélatino-argentique originale montée sur papier, titrée, datée, signée au revers, tampon Campagne-Première
Montage : 16,9 x 18,5 cm
Tirage : 9,9 x 16,5 cm
Original gelatin-silver print mounted on paper, titled, dated and signed on the back, Campagne-Première stamp
Mount: 6.66 x 7.29 inch.
Print: 3.9 x 6.5 inch.
Provenance :
Collection Edmonde et Lucien Treillard, Paris
Bibliographie :
- J.-H. Martin, Man Ray photographe, Paris, Philippe Sers, 1981, p. 82
- T. Pepper, Man Ray Portraits, Fonds Mercator, National Portrait Gallery, Londres, 2013, n°60, p. 88
Mes ordres d'achat