François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008) Turtle... - Lot 125 - Christophe Joron Derem

Lot 125
Estimation :
30000 - 40000 EUR
Result : 143 000EUR
François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008) Turtle - 1973 Sculpture in gilded brass. Monogrammed FXL, dated and numbered 35/100 H. 13 x L. 26 x W. 19 cm Provenance : - Collection Jacques Putman - Private collection - Paris Related bibliography : - Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998, p. 40 (another copy)