École Vénitienne du XVIème siècle

Lot 35
Estimation :
2500 - 3500 EUR
Result : 2 500EUR
Scène des amours des dieux Black stone, red chalk, pen and black ink, grey wash 22 x 19.8 cm Bears an inscription N. Poussin (Upper right corner restored in the 18th century) Provenance: - Acquired from the Bruno de Bayser gallery, Paris, in 1983. Exhibition: - Drawings from the Christian and Isabelle Adrien collection, Rennes, Musée des Beaux - Arts, 2012, non-catalogue, No. I, reproduced p. 188.